Election 2015

Nominated Federal Candidates for 2015 Election So Far

PUBLISHED : Tuesday, Aug. 18, 2015 3:01 PM

View Conservative Party’s candidates

View New Democratic Party’s candidates

View Liberal Party’s candidates

View Green Party’s candidates

  

Conservative Party Candidates

Skip to: Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba | New Brunswick | Newfoundland and Labrador | Northwest Territories | Nova Scotia | Nunavut | Ontario | P.E.I. | Quebec | Saskatchewan | Yukon

Alberta

  1. Ziad Aboultaif Edmonton Manning
  2. Rona Ambrose Sturgeon River-Parkland
  3. John Barlow Foothills
  4. Blaine Calkins Red Deer-Lacombe
  5. Michael Cooper St. Albert-Edmonton
  6. Joan Crockatt Calgary Centre
  7. James Cumming Edmonton Centre
  8. Kerry Diotte Edmonton Griesbach
  9. Earl Dreeshen Red Deer-Mountain View
  10. Jim Eglinski Yellowhead
  11. Garnett Genius Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatcehwan
  12. Rachael Harder Lethbridge
  13. Stephen Harper Calgary Heritage
  14. Jim Hillyer Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner
  15. Matt Jeneroux Edmonton Riverbend
  16. Pat Kelly Calgary Rocky Ridge
  17. Jason Kenney Calgary Midnapore
  18. Tom Kmiec Calgary Shepard
  19. Mike Lake Edmonton-Wetaskiwin
  20. Ron Liepert Calgary Signal Hill
  21. Kelly McCauley Edmonton West
  22. Deepak Obhrai Calgary Forest Lawn
  23. Michelle Rempel Calgary Nose Hill
  24. Blake Richards Banff-Airdrie
  25. Martin Sheilds Bow River
  26. Devinder Shory Calgary Skyview
  27. Kevin Sorenson Battle River-Crowfoot
  28. Shannon Stubbs Lakeland
  29. Len Thom Edmonton Strathcona
  30. Tim Uppal Edmonton Mill Woods
  31. Arnold Viersen Peace River-Westlock
  32. Chris Warkentin Grande Prairie-Mackenzie
  33. Len Webber Calgary Confederation
  34. David Yurdiga Fort McMurray-Cold Lake

British Columbia

  1. Dan Albas Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola
  2. Elaine Allan Vancouver Centre
  3. Mel Arnold North Okanagan-Shuswap
  4. Erinn Broshko Vancouver Granville
  5. Ron Cannan Kelowna-Lake Country
  6. Kenny Chiu Steveston-Richmond East
  7. Todd Doherty Cariboo-Prince George
  8. Dean Drysdale Cloverdale-Langley City
  9. John Duncan Courtenay-Alberni
  10. Chloé Ellis New Westminster-Burnaby
  11. Ed Fast Abbotsford
  12. Kerry-Lynne Findlay Delta
  13. Nina Grewal Fleetwood-Port Kells
  14. Douglas Horne Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam
  15. Tim Laidler Port Moody-Coquitlam
  16. Michael Little Burnaby North-Seymour
  17. Blair Lockhart Vancouver Quadra
  18. James Low Vancouver East
  19. Shari Lukens Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
  20. Mark Macdonald Nanaimo-Ladysmith
  21. Cathy McLeod Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
  22. Tyler Nesbitt Skeena-Bulkley Valley
  23. Marshall Neufeld South Okanagan-West Kootenay
  24. Jojo Quimpo Vancouver Kingsway
  25. John Rizzuti Victoria
  26. Harpreet Sachal Surrey-Newton
  27. Andrew Saxton North Vancouver
  28. Harpreet Singh Surrey-Newton
  29. Laura Smith North Island-Powell River
  30. Mark Strahl Chilliwack-Hope
  31. Sucha Thind Surrey Centre
  32. Brad Vis Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon
  33. Mark Warawa Langley-Aldergrove
  34. Dianne Watts South Surrey-White Rock
  35. John Weston West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
  36. David Wilks Kootenay-Columbia
  37. Alice Wong Richmond Centre
  38. Wai Young Vancouver South
  39. Bob Zimmer Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies

Manitoba

  1. Joyce Bateman Winnipeg South Centre
  2. Jim Bell Kildonan-St. Paul
  3. Candice Bergen Portage-Lisgar
  4. James Bezan Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman
  5. Francois Catellier Saint Boniface-Saint Vital
  6. Ted Falk Provencher
  7. Steven Fletcher Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley
  8. Gordon Giesbrecht Winnipeg South
  9. Larry Maguire Brandon-Souris
  10. Robert Sopuck Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa
  11. Lawrence Toet Elmwood-Transcona
  12. Harpreet Turka Winnipeg North

New Brunswick

  1. Keith Ashfield Fredericton
  2. Ann Bastarche Beauséjour
  3. Richard Bragdon Tobique Mactaquac
  4. Robert Goguen Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
  5. Rob Moore Fundy Royal
  6. Tilly O’Neill Gordon Miramichi-Grand Lake
  7. Louis Robichaud Acadie-Bathurst
  8. Bernard Valcourt Madawaska-Restigouch
  9. Rodney Weston Saint John-Rothesay
  10. John Williamson New Brunswick Southwest

Newfoundland and Labrador

  1. Kevin O’Brien Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame

Northwest Territories

  1. Floyd Roland

Nova Scotia

  1. Scott Armstrong Cumberland-Colchester
  2. Irvine Carvery Halifax
  3. John Chiasson Sydney-Victoria
  4. Richard Clark South Shore-St. Margarets
  5. Jason Cole Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
  6. Fred Delorey Central Nova
  7. Arnold Leblanc West Nova
  8. Michael McGinnis Halifax West
  9. David Morse Kings-Hants
  10. Adam Rodgers Cape Breton-Canso
  11. Robert Strickland Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook

Nunavut

  1. Leona Aglukkaq

Ontario

  1. Abdul Abdi Ottawa West-Nepean
  2. Mark Adler York Centre
  3. Harold Albrecht Kitchener-Conestoga
  4. Chris Alexander Ajax
  5. Ian Allen Parkdale-Highpark
  6. Dean Allison Niagara West
  7. Stella Ambler Mississauga-Lakeshore
  8. Jay Aspin Nipissing-Timiskaming
  9. Naval Bajaj Brampton East
  10. Dev Balkissoon Ottawa South
  11. Jerry Bance Scarborough-Rouge Park
  12. Peter Braid Waterloo
  13. John Brassard Barrie-Innisfil
  14. Andy Brooke Kingston and the Islands
  15. Gordon Brown Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  16. Lois Brown Newmarket-Aurora
  17. Patrick Brown Barrie-Innisfil
  18. Diane Bubanko Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
  19. Bill Burrows Beaches-East York
  20. Brad Butt Mississauga-Streetsville
  21. Paul Calandra Markham-Stouffville
  22. John Carmichael Don Valley West
  23. Colin Carrie Oshawa
  24. Bin Chang Scarborough-Agincourt
  25. Corneliu Chisu Pickering-Uxbridge
  26. Michael Chong Wellington-Halton Hills
  27. Tony Clement Parry Sound-Muskoka
  28. Moe Comuzzi-Stehmann Thunder Bay-Rainy River
  29. John Curley Timmins-James Bay
  30. Toyin Dada Etobicoke North
  31. Joe Daniel Don Valley North
  32. Bob Dechert Mississauga-Erin Mills
  33. Julian Di Battista Toronto Centre
  34. Suzanna Dieleman London-Fanshawe
  35. Tim Dutaud Toronto Danforth
  36. Rick Dykstra St. Catharines
  37. Jobson Easow Markham-Thornhill
  38. Julian Fantino Vaughan-Woodbridge
  39. Diane Finley Haldimand-Norfolk
  40. Marian Gagné Kitchener South-Hespeler
  41. Royal Galipeau Orléans
  42. Cheryl Gallant Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
  43. Jo-Anne Gignac Windsor-Tecumseh
  44. Parm Gill Brampton North
  45. Marilyn Gladu Sarnia-Lambton
  46. Gary Goodyear Cambridge
  47. Bal Gosal Brampton Centre
  48. Jagdish Grewal Mississauga-Malton
  49. Maureen Harquail Don Valley East
  50. Richard Harvey Thunder Bay-Superior South
  51. Bryan Hayes Sault Ste. Marie
  52. Ed Holder London West
  53. Roxanne James Scarborough Centre
  54. Jodie Jenkins Bay of Quinte
  55. Karim Jivraj University-Rosedale
  56. Peter Kent Thornhill
  57. Chuck Konkel Scarborough-Guildwood
  58. Damian Konstantinakos Ottawa Centre
  59. Gloria Kovach Guelph
  60. Daryl Kramp Hastings-Lennox and Addington
  61. Henry Lau Windsor West
  62. Guy Lauzon Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
  63. Kellie Leitch Simcoe-Grey
  64. Pierre Lemieux Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
  65. Chungsen Leung Willowdale
  66. Wladyslaw Lizon Mississauga East-Cooksville
  67. Ben Lobb Huron-Bruce
  68. Marnie MacDougall Toronto-St. Paul’s
  69. Dave MacKenzie Oxford
  70. Ravinder Malhi Scarborough North
  71. Phil McColeman Brantford-Brant
  72. Marian Meinen-Gagneé Kitchener South-Hespeler
  73. Costas Menegakis Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
  74. Larry Miller Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
  75. Adam Moulton Northumberland-Peterborough South
  76. Roshan Nallaratnam Scarborough Southwest
  77. John Nater Perth Wellington
  78. Rob Nicholson Niagara Falls
  79. Alex Nutall Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
  80. Carlos Oliveira Davenport
  81. Joe Oliver Eglinton-Lawrence
  82. Ted Opitz Etobicoke Centre
  83. Erin O’Toole Durham
  84. Walter Pamic Kanata-Carleton
  85. Michael Parsa Richmond Hill
  86. Pat Perkins Whitby-Oshawa
  87. David Piccini Ottawa-Vanier
  88. Pierre Poilievre Carleton
  89. Lisa Raitt Milton
  90. Scott Reid Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston
  91. Greg Rickford Kenora
  92. André Robichaud Algoma-Maintoulin-Kapuskasing
  93. James Robinson York South-Weston
  94. Yonatan Rozenszajn Hamilton Centre
  95. Vincent Samuel Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
  96. Bob Saroya Markham-Unionville
  97. Jamie Schmale Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
  98. Kyle Seeback Brampton South
  99. Bev Shipley Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
  100. Michael Skinner Peterborough-Kawartha
  101. Fred Slade Sudbury
  102. Bruce Stanton Simcoe North
  103. David Sweet Flamborough-Glanbrook
  104. Ninder Thind Brampton West
  105. Julius Tiangson Mississauga Centre
  106. David Tilson Dufferin-Caledon
  107. Konstantin Toubis King-Vaughan
  108. Effie Triantafilopoulos Oakville North-Burlington
  109. Bernard Trottier Etobicoke-Lakeshore
  110. Susan Truppe London North Centre
  111. Dave Van Kesteren Chatham-Kent-Leamington
  112. Peter Van Loan York-Simcoe
  113. Kerry Vandenberg Humber River-Black Creek
  114. Karen Vecchio Elgin-Middlesex-London
  115. Leanna Villella Niagara Centre
  116. Mike Wallace Burlington
  117. Andy Wang Nepean
  118. Jeff Watson Essex
  119. Stephen Woodworth Kitchener Centre
  120. Terence Young Oakville
  121. Sabrina Zuniga  Spadina-Fort York

P.E.I.

  1. Ronald MacMillan Chrlottetown
  2. Julius Patkai Cardigan
  3. Gail Shea Egmont
  4. Stephen Stewart Malpeque

Quebec

  1. Augustin Ali Hochelaga
  2. Luc Angers Gatineau
  3. Jean Pierre Asselin Louis Hébert
  4. Pierre Thomas Asselin Québec
  5. Valérie Assouline Pierrefonds-Dollard
  6. Thomas Barré Longueuil-Charles LeMoyne
  7. Maxime Bernier Beauce
  8. Luc Berthold Mégantic-Soulanges
  9. Steven Blaney Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis
  10. Sylvie Boucher Beauport-Côte de Beaupré-Île d’Orléans-Charlevoix
  11. Marc Boudreau Vaudreuil-Soulanges
  12. Yvon Boudreau Manicouagan
  13. Claude Chalhoub Beloeil-Chambly
  14. Sylvain Charron Laurentide-Labelle
  15. Daniela Chivu Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle
  16. Alupa Clarke Beauport-Limoilou
  17. Guy Croteau Honoré-Mercier
  18. Marc Dauphin Sherbrooke
  19. Gérard Deltell Louis-Saint Laurent
  20. Albert De Martin Salaberry-Suroît
  21. Pascale Déry Drummond
  22. Gisèle Desroches Montcalm
  23. Roland Dick Laval-Les Îles
  24. Stéphane Duranleau Montarville
  25. Soheil Eid Joliette
  26. Sylvie Fontaine Shefford
  27. Buddy Ford Repentigny
  28. Jean-Philippe Fournier Saint Leonard-Saint Michel
  29. Francis Fortin Rimouski-Nigette-Temiscouata-Les Basques
  30. Daniel Gaudreau Laurier-Sainte-Marie
  31. Érick Gauthier Rivière des Mille Îles
  32. Bernard Genereux Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Riviere du Loup
  33. Eric Girard Lac Saint Louis
  34. Joël Godin Portneuf-Jacques Cartier
  35. Gilles Guibord Rosemont-La Petite Patrie
  36. Jacques Gourde Lévis-Lotbinière
  37. Jacques Grenier Saint Maurice-Champlain
  38. Stéphane Guinta Saint Jean
  39. Qais Hamidi Brossard-Saint Lambert
  40. Steven Hébert Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou
  41. Maxime Hupé-Labelle Argenteuil-La Petite-Nation
  42. Rodolphe Husny Outremont
  43. Gustavo Labrador Compton-Stanstead
  44. Ursula Larouche Jonquière
  45. Denis Lebel Lac Saint Jean
  46. Réjean Léveillé Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot
  47. Robert Libman Mount Royal
  48. Clovis Maheux Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Vercheres
  49. Anthony Mavros Vimy
  50. Wiliam Moughrabi Ahuntsic-Cartierville
  51. Guy Morissette La Pointe-de l’Île
  52. Christian Paradis Mégantic-L’Érable
  53. Pierre Paul-Hus Charlesbour-Haute Saint Charles
  54. Yves Perras La Prairie
  55. Jean-Pierre Pigeon Gaspésie – Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
  56. Jason Potasso-Justino Bourassa
  57. Charles Poulin Brome-Missisquoi
  58. Manuel Puga Thérèse de Blainville
  59. Gabriel Purcarus Alfred-Pellan
  60. Alain Rayes Richmond-Arthabaska
  61. Richard Sagala Notre Dame de Grâce-Westmount
  62. John Sedlak Longueuil-Saint Hubert
  63. Steve Shanahan Ville Marie-Le Sud Ouest-Île des Soeurs
  64. Philippe St-Pierre Châteauguay-Lacolle
  65. Caroline Ste-Marie Chicoutimi-Le Fjord
  66. Michel Surprenant Terrebonne
  67. Dominic Therien Trois-Rivières
  68. Yvon Vadnais Papineau
  69. Benjamin Woodman Pontiac
  70. Jimmy Yu Saint Laurent
  71. Mohmmad Zamir LaSalle-Émard-Verdun

Saskatchewan

  1. David Anderson Cypress Hills-Grasslands
  2. Kelly Block Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek
  3. Rob Clarke Desnethé-Mississinippi-Churchill River
  4. Randy Donauer Saskatoon West
  5. Trent Fraser Regina-Lewvan
  6. Randy Hoback Prince Albert
  7. Robert Kitchen Souris-Moose Mountain
  8. Michael Kram Regina-Wascana
  9. Tom Lukiwski Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan
  10. Gerry Ritz Battlefords-Llodminster
  11. Andrew Scheer Regina-Qu’Appelle
  12. Brad Trost Saskatoon-University
  13. Cathay Wagantall Yorkton-Melville
  14. Kevin Waugh Saskatoon-Grasswood

Yukon

  1. Ryan Leef Yukon

New Democratic Party Candidates

Skip to: Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba | New Brunswick | Newfoundland and Labrador | Northwest Territories | Nova Scotia | Nunavut | Ontario | P.E.I. | Quebec | Saskatchewan | Yukon

Alberta

  1. Cameron Alexis Peace River-Westlock
  2. Dany Allard Calgary Shepard
  3. Joanne Boissoneault Banff-Airdrie
  4. Lewis Cardinal Edmonton Centre
  5. Michael Connolly Calgary-Midnapore
  6. Linda Duncan Edmonton-Strathcona
  7. Kirk Heuser Calgary Confederation
  8. Janis Irwin Edmonton-Griesbach
  9. Heather MacKenzie Edmonton West
  10. Annie McKitrick Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan
  11. Stephanie McLean   Calgary Confederation
  12. Cheryl Meheden Lethbridge
  13. Aaron Paquette Edmonton Manning
  14. Jillian Ratti Calgary Centre
  15. Abdou Souraya Calgary Forest Lawn
  16. Erin Weir Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warne
  17. Laura Weston Calgary Midnapore
  18. Duane Zaraska Lakeland

British Columbia

  1. Scott Andrews Vancouver Quadra
  2. Constance Barnes Vancouver Centre
  3. Garry Begg Fleetwood-Port Kells
  4. Rachel Blaney North Island-Powell River
  5. Norah Bowman Kelowna-Lake Country
  6. Dick Cannings South Okanagan-West Kootenay
  7. Alicia Cormier Saanich-Gulf Islands
  8. Nathan Cullen Skeena-Bulkley Valley
  9. Don Davies Vancouver-Kingsway
  10. Bob D’Eith Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge
  11. Fin Donnelly Port Moody–Coquitlam
  12. Carol Baird Ellan Burnaby North-Seymour
  13. Randall Garrison Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
  14. Jacqui Gingras North Okanagan-Shuswap
  15. Pixie Hobby South Surrey-White Rock
  16. Gord Johns Courtenay-Alberni
  17. Peter Julian New Westminster-Burnaby
  18. Larry Koopman West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
  19. Jenny Kwan Vancouver East
  20. Jeremy Leveque Delta
  21. Seonaigh MacPherson Chilliwack-Hope
  22. Alistair MacGregor Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
  23. Sheila Malcolmson Nanaimo-Ladysmith
  24. Jennifer Martel Abbotsford
  25. Amandeep Nijjar Vancouver South
  26. Sara Norman Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam
  27. Mira Oreck Vancouver Granville
  28. Murray Rankin Victoria
  29. Jasbir Sandhu Surrey Centre
  30. Margot Sangster Langley-Aldergrove
  31. Jinny Sims Surrey-Newton
  32. Rebecca Smith Cloverdale-Langley City
  33. Wayne Stetski Kootenay-Columbia
  34. Kennedy Stewart Burnaby South
  35. Scott Stewart Steveston-Richmond East
  36. Bill Sundhu Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
  37. Carleen Thomas North Vancouver
  38. Jack Trovato Richmond Centre
  39. Angelique Wood Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola

Manitoba

  1. Levy Abad Winnipeg North
  2. Niki Ashton Churchill-Keewatinook-Aski
  3. Daniel Blaikie Elmwood-Transcona
  4. Matt Henderson Winnipeg South Centre
  5. Suzanne Hrynyk Kildonan-St. Paul
  6. Stefan Jonasson Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley
  7. Laverne Lewycky Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa
  8. Pat Martin Winnipeg Centre

Newfoundland and Labrador

  1. Ryan Cleary St. John’s South-Mount Pearl
  2. Jack Harris St. John’s East
  3. Claudette Menchenton Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame
  4. Edward Rudkowski Labrador

New Brunswick

  1. Luc Leblanc Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
  2. Jason Godin Acadie-Bathurst
  3. Andrew Graham New Brunswick Southwest
  4. Rosaire L’Italien Madawaska-Restigouche
  5. Jennifer Mckenzie Fundy Royal
  6. Sharon Scott-Levesque Fredericton

Northwest Territories

  1. Dennis Bevington

Nova Scotia

  1. Robert Chisholm Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
  2. Alex Godbold South Shore-St. Margarets
  3. Joanne Hussey Halifax West
  4. Ross Landry Central Nova
  5. Megan Leslie Halifax
  6. Wendy Robinson Cumberland-Colchester
  7. Michelle Smith Cape Breton-Canso
  8. Peter Stoffer Sackville-Preston-Chezzetock
  9. Morgan Wheeldon Kings-Hants

Ontario

  1. Khalid Ahmed Don Valley East
  2. Malcolm Allen Niagara Centre
  3. Alex Anabusi Milton
  4. Margaret Andrade Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  5. Charlie Angus Timmins-James Bay
  6. Richard Banigan Simcoe North
  7. Betty Bannon Hastings-Lennox and Addington
  8. Daniel Beals Kingston and the Islands
  9. Hal Berman York Centre
  10. Janice Best Oakville North-Burlington
  11. Michelle Bilek Mississauga-Erin Mills
  12. George Brown Ottawa South
  13. Stephanie Brown Ajax
  14. Lorne Bruce Kitchener-South Hespeler
  15. Patrick Burger Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
  16. Susan Cadell Kitchener Centre
  17. Andrew Cash Davenport
  18. Laura Casselman Scarborough-Guildwood
  19. Terry Cassidy Bay of Quinte
  20. Senthi Chelliah Markham-Thornhill
  21. Lorne Cherry Thornhill
  22. Olivia Chow Spadina-Fort York
  23. Russ Christianson Northumberland- Peterborough South
  24. David Christopherson Hamilton Centre
  25. Myrna Clark Barrie-Innisfil
  26. Gerard Creces Huron-Bruce
  27. Adam DeVita Richmond Hill
  28. Paul Dewar Ottawa Centre
  29. Michael Dilivio Flamborough-Glanbrook
  30. Pamela Downward Pickering-Uxbridge
  31. Scott Duvall Hamilton Mountain
  32. Susan Erskine-Fournier St. Catherines
  33. John M. Fenik Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston
  34. Andrew Foulds Thunder Bay-Superior North
  35. Mary Fowler Oshawa
  36. Diane Freeman Waterloo
  37. Anne Gajerski-Cauley Wellington-Halton Hills
  38. Sylvia Gerl York-Simcoe
  39. Claude Gravelle Nickel Belt
  40. Eric Guerbilisky Mississauga-Lakeshore
  41. German Gutierrez London North Centre
  42. Howard Hampton Kenora
  43. John Hansen Kanata-Carleton
  44. Cheryl Hardcastle Windsor-Tecumseh
  45. Dan Harris Scarborough Southwest
  46. John Harris Haldimand-Norfolk
  47. Faisal Hassan Etobicoke North
  48. Nadine Kormos Hawkins Markham-Unionville
  49. Gregory Hines Markham-Souffville
  50. Jennifer Hollett University-Rosedale
  51. Carol Hughes Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing
  52. Rex Isaac Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
  53. Kathleen Jodouin Nipissing-Timiskaming
  54. Alex Johnstone Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
  55. Harbaljit Kahlon Brampton East
  56. Fayaz Karim Mississauga-Streetsville
  57. Rosemary Keenan Brampton Centre
  58. Matthew Kellway Beaches-East York
  59. Ryan Kelly Whitby
  60. Yvonne Kelly Newmarket-Aurora
  61. Farheen Khan Mississauga Centre
  62. Zoe Kunschner Oxford
  63. David Laird Burlington
  64. Marc Laferriere Brantford-Brant
  65. KC Larocque Carleton
  66. Normand Laurin Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
  67. Paul Loewenberg Sudbury
  68. Wayne Marston Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
  69. Che Marville Oakville
  70. Brian Masse Windsor West
  71. Irene Mathyssen London-Fanshawe
  72. David Matthews Simcoe-Grey
  73. Dan McCarthy Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
  74. Matthew McCarthy Parry Sound-Muskoka
  75. David McLaren Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
  76. Jason McMichael Sarnia-Lambton
  77. Linda McQuaig Toronto Centre
  78. Skip Morrison Sault Ste. Marie
  79. Ali Naqvi Mississauga East-Cooksville
  80. Peggy Nash Parkdale-High Park
  81. David Nickle Peterborough-Kawartha
  82. Laura Patrick Scarborough-Agincourt
  83. Adaoma Patterson Brampton West
  84. Michael Perry Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes Brock
  85. Brenda Power Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
  86. Ethan Rabidoux Perth-Wellington
  87. John Rafferty Thunder Bay-Rainy River
  88. Nameer Rahman Niagara West
  89. Rebecca Rajcak Oakville North-Burlington
  90. Tracey Ramsey Essex
  91. Syeda Riaz Don Valley West
  92. Noah Richler Toronto-St. Paul’s
  93. Natalie Rizzo King-Vaughan
  94. Matthew Rowlinson London West
  95. Akil Sadikali Don Valley North
  96. Craig Scott Toronto-Danforth
  97. Andrew Seagram Guelph
  98. Kantharatnan Shanthikumar Scarborough-Rouge Park
  99. Fred Sinclair Elgin-Middlesex-London
  100. Martin Singh Brampton North
  101. Rathika Sitsabaeisan Scarborough North
  102. Derek Spence Durham
  103. Bobbi Stewart Cambridge
  104. Mike Sullivan York South-Weston
  105. Pouyan Tabasinejad Willowdale
  106. Nancy Tremblay-Winfield Orleans
  107. Phillip Trotter Etobicoke-Lakeshore
  108. James Villeneuve Kitchener-Conestoga
  109. Tony Walsh Chatham-Kent-Leamington
  110. Ellen White Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
  111. Alexander Wilson Scarborough Centre
  112. Rehya Yazbek Dufferin-Caledon
  113. Adriana Zichy Vaughan-Woodbridge

P.E.I.

  1. Joe Byrne Charlottetown
  2. Billy Cann Cardigan
  3. Herb Dickieson Egmont
  4. Leah-Jane Hayward Malpeque

Quebec

  1. Robert Aubin Trois Rivières
  2. Paulina Ayala Honoré-Mercier
  3. Myriam Beaulieu Richmond-Arthabaska
  4. Réjean Bellemare Repentigny
  5. Denis Blanchette Louis-Hébert
  6. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe Pierrefonds-Dollard
  7. Françoise Boivin Gatineau
  8. Charmaine Borg Terrebonne
  9. Alexandre Boulerice Rosemont-La Petite Patrie
  10. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet Hochelaga
  11. Ruth Ellen Brosseau Berthier-Maskinogé
  12. Daniel Caron Louis-Saint-Laurent
  13. Guy Caron Rimouski-Neigette-Témiscouata- Les Basques
  14. Joël Charest Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapédia
  15. Pierre Chicoine La Prairie
  16. Sylvain Chicoine Chateaguay-Lacolle
  17. François Choquette Drummond
  18. Raymond Côté Beauport-Limoilou
  19. Chantal Crête Argenteuil-La Petite Nation
  20. Jean-Luc Daigle Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis
  21. Gisèle Dallaire Lac Saint Jean
  22. Anne-Marie Day Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles
  23. Matt Dubé Beloeil-Chambly
  24. Rosane Doré Lefebvre Alfred-Pellan
  25. Pierre-Luc Dusseault Sherbrooke
  26. Rosannie Filato Saint Léonard-Saint Michel
  27. Raphaël Fortin Pierre Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères
  28. Mylène Freeman Mirabel
  29. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain Manicouagan
  30. Alain Giguére Thérèse-de-Blainville
  31. Sadia Groguhé Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne
  32. Pierre Dionne Labelle Rivière du Nord
  33. Dolmine Laguerre Bourassa
  34. Danielle Landreville Joliette
  35. Simon-Pierre Landry Laurentides-Labelle
  36. François Lapointe Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière du Loup
  37. Hélène Laverdière Laurier-Sainte Marie
  38. Helene LeBlanc LaSalle-Émard-Verdun
  39. Martin Leclerc Montcalm
  40. Marie-Josée Lemieux Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
  41. Laurin Liu Rivière des Mille Îles
  42. Catherine Lusson Brome-Mississquoi
  43. Hoang Mai Brossard-Saint Lambert
  44. Hans Marotte Saint-Jean
  45. Élaine Michaud Portneuf-Jacques Cartier
  46. Christine Moore Abitibi-Témiscamingue
  47. Dany Morin Chicoutimi-Le Fjord
  48. Isabelle Morin Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle
  49. Maria Mourani Ahuntsic-Cartierville
  50. Tom Mulcair Outremont
  51. Pierre Nantel Longueuil-Saint-Hubert
  52. Jamie Nicholls Vaudreuil-Soulanges
  53. Anne Minh Thu Quach Salaberry-Suroît
  54. Annick Papillon Quebec
  55. Éve Péclet La Pointe de l’île
  56. François Pilon Laval-Les Îles
  57. Mathieu Ravignat Pontiac
  58. Mario Rimbao Mount Royal
  59. Jean Rousseau Compton-Stanstead
  60. Romeo Saganash Abitibi-Baie James-Nunavik-Eeyou
  61. Brigitte Sansoucy Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot
  62. Djaouida Sellah Montarville
  63. Nicolas Tabah Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel
  64. Phil Toone Gaspésie-Les-Îles-de-la-Madeleine
  65. Jonathan Tremblay Beauport-Côte de Beaupré-Île d’Orléans-Charlevoix
  66. Karine Trudel Jonquiere
  67. Nycole Turmel Hull-Aylmer
  68. Allison Turner Ville Marie-Le Sud Ouest-Île des Soeurs
  69. Jonathan Tremblay Beauport-Côte-de-Beaupré-Île d’Orléans-Charlevoix
  70. Ryan Young Lac Saint Louis

Saskatchewan

  1. Sandra Arias Battlefords-Lloydminster
  2. Scott Bell Saskatoon-Grasswood
  3. Sheri Benson Saskatoon West
  4. Lon Borgerson Prince Albert
  5. April Bourgeois Regina-Wascana
  6. Claire Card Saskatoon-University
  7. Dustan Hlady Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan
  8. Georgina Jolibois Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River
  9. Nial Kuyek Regina-Qu’Appelle
  10. Vicky O’Dell Souris-Moose Mountain
  11. Doug Ottenbreit Yorkton-Melville
  12. Trevor Peterson Cypress Hills-Grasslands
  13. Erin Weir Regina-Lewvan
  14. Glenn Wright Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek

Yukon

  1. Melissa Atkinson

Liberal Party Candidates

Skip to: Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba | New Brunswick | Newfoundland and Labrador | Northwest Territories | Nova Scotia | Nunavut | Ontario | P.E.I. | Quebec | Saskatchewan | Yukon

Alberta

  1. Glen Allan Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner
  2. Sukhdev Aujla Edmonton Manning
  3. Jacqueline Biollo Edmonton-Wetaskiwin
  4. Randy Boissonnault Edmonton Centre
  5. Haley Brown Calgary Midnapore
  6. Ala Buzreba Calgary-Nose Hill
  7. Tariq Chaudary Edmonton Riverbend
  8. Daniol Coles Edmonton Griesbach
  9. Kerry Cundal Calgary Signal Hill
  10. Rod Frank Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan
  11. Brian Gold Edmonton Griesbach
  12. Matt Grant Calgary Confederation
  13. Kyle Harrietha Fort McMurray-Cold Lake
  14. Kent Hehr Calgary Centre
  15. Jerome James Calgary Shepard
  16. Darshan Kang Calgary Skyview
  17. Katherine Kowalchuk Calgary Signal Hill
  18. Karen Leibovici Edmonton West
  19. Tanya MacPherson Foothills
  20. Ryan Maguhn Yellowhead
  21. Brendan Miles Calgary Heritage
  22. Nirmala Naidoo Calgary Rocky Ridge
  23. Eleanor Olszewski Edmonton-Strathcona
  24. Mike Pyne Lethbridge
  25. Marlo Raynolds Banff-Airdrie
  26. Jeff Rock Red Deer-Lacombe
  27. Amarjeet Sohi Edmonton Mill Woods
  28. Cam Stewart Calgary Forest Lawn

British Columbia

  1. Jessie Adcock Port Moody-Coquitlam
  2. John Aldag Cloverdale-Langley City
  3. Terry Beech Burnaby North-Seymour
  4. Tracy Calogheros Cariboo-Prince George
  5. Joy Davies South Surrey-White Rock
  6. Louis De Jaeger Chilliwack-Hope
  7. Connie Denesiuk South Okanagan-West Kootenay
  8. Cindy Derkaz North Okanagan-Shuswap
  9. Sukh Dhaliwal Surrey-Newton
  10. Hedy Fry Vancouver Centre
  11. Stephen Fuhr Kelowna-Lake Country
  12. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
  13. Ken Hardie Fleetwood-Port Kells
  14. Leon Jensen Langley-Aldergrove
  15. Don Johnston Kootenay-Columbia
  16. Tim Kane Saanich-Gulf Islands
  17. Steven Kou Vancouver Kingsway
  18. Maria Manna Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
  19. Ron McKinnon Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam
  20. David Merner Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
  21. Joyce Murray Vancouver Quadra
  22. Adam Pankratz Burnaby South
  23. Carrie Powell-Davidson Courtenay-Alberni
  24. Steve Powrie Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
  25. Carla Qualtrough Delta
  26. Sasha Ramnarine New Westminster-Burnaby
  27. Dan Ruimy Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge
  28. Harjit Sajjan Vancouver South
  29. Peter Schwarzhoff North Island-Powell River
  30. Karley Scott Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola
  31. Matt Shaw Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies
  32. Jati Sidhu Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon
  33. Tim Tessier Nanaimo-Ladysmith
  34. Jonathan Wilkinson North Vancouver
  35. Jody Wilson-Raybould Vancouver Granville
  36. Edward G. Wong Vancouver East
  37. Lawrence Woo Richmond Centre

Manitoba

  1. Jim Carr Winnipeg South Centre
  2. Rebecca Chartrand Churchill-Keewatinook Aski
  3. Terry Duguid Winnipeg South
  4. Doug Eyolfson Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley
  5. Terry Hayward Provencher
  6. Kevin Lamoureux Winnipeg North
  7. Joanne Levy Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman
  8. MaryAnn Mihychuk Kildonan-St. Paul
  9. Robert-Falcon Ouellette Winnipeg Centre
  10. Ray Piché Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa
  11. Andrea Richardson-Lipon Elmwood- Tanscona
  12. Dan Vandal Saint Boniface-Saint Vital
  13. Ken Werbiski Portage-Lisgar
  14. Jodi Wyman Brandon-Souris

New Brunswick

  1. René Arsenault Madawaska-Restigouche
  2. Serge Cormier Acadie-Bathurst
  3. Matt DeCourcey Fredericton
  4. Pat Finnigan Miramichi-Grand Lake
  5. T.J. Harvey Tobique-Mactaquac
  6. Dominic LeBlanc Beauséjour
  7. Alaina Lockhart Fundy Royal
  8. Wayne Long Saint John-Rothesay
  9. Karen Ludwig New Brunswick Southwest
  10. Ginette Petitpas-Taylor Moncton-Riverview-Dieppre

Newfoundland and Labrador

  1. Judy Foote Bonavista-Burin-Trinity
  2. Gudie Hutchings Long Range Mountains
  3. Yvonne Jones Labrador
  4. Ken McDonald Avalon
  5. Seamus O’Regan St. John’s South-Mount Pearl
  6. Scott Simms Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame
  7. Nick Whalen St. John’s East

Nova Scotia

  1. Scott Brison Kings-Hants
  2. Bill Casey Cumberland-Colchester
  3. Rodger Cuzner Cape Breton-Canso
  4. Mark Eyking Sydney-Victoria
  5. Andy Fillmore Halifax
  6. Darren Fisher Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
  7. Colin Fraser West Nova
  8. Sean Fraser Central Nova
  9. Bernadette Jordan South Shore-St. Margaret’s
  10. Geoff Regan Halifax West
  11. Darrell Samson Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook

Ontario

  1. Omar Alghabra Mississauga Centre
  2. Leona Alleslev Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
  3. Gary Anandasangaree Scarborough-Rouge Park
  4. Philippe Archambault Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston
  5. Chandra Arya Nepean
  6. Vance Badawey Niagara Centre
  7. Navdeep Bains Mississauga-Milton
  8. Lori Baldwin-Sands Elgin-Middlesex-London
  9. Mauril Bélanger Ottawa-Vanier
  10. Carolyn Bennett Toronto-St. Paul’s
  11. Christopher Bittle St. Catherines
  12. Bill Blair Scarborough Southwest
  13. Mike Bossio Hastings-Lennox and Addington
  14. Bob Bratina Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
  15. Celina Caesar-Chavannes Whitby
  16. Bardish Chagger Waterloo
  17. Arnold Chan Scarborough-Agincourt
  18. Shaun Chen Scarborough North
  19. Bernadette Clement Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
  20. Trisha Cowie Parry Sound-Muskoka
  21. Ed Crewson Dufferin-Caledon
  22. Julie Dabrusin Toronto-Danforth
  23. Pam Damoff Oakville North-Burlington
  24. Francis Drouin Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
  25. Kirsty Duncan Etobicoke North
  26. Julie Dzerowicz Davenport
  27. Ali Ehsassi Willowdale
  28. Neil Ellis Bay of Quinte
  29. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Beaches-East York
  30. Audrey Festeryga Essex
  31. Ken Filson Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
  32. Peter Fonseca Mississauga East-Cooksville
  33. Peter Fragiskatos London North Centre
  34. Chrystia Freeland University-Rosedale
  35. Mark Gerretsen Kingston and the Islands
  36. Karina Gould Burlington
  37. Raj Grewal Brampton East
  38. Patty Hajdu Thunder Bay-Superior North
  39. Mark Holland Ajax
  40. Ahmed Hussen York South-Weston
  41. Bang-Gu Jiang Markham-Unionville
  42. Majid Jowhari Richmond Hill
  43. Iqra Khalid Mississauga-Erin Mills
  44. Kamal Khera Brampton West
  45. Paul Lefebvre Sudbury
  46. Jeff Lehoux Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
  47. Andrew Leslie Orleans
  48. Todd Lever Timmins-James Bay
  49. Michael Levitt York Centre
  50. Lloyd Longfield Guelph
  51. Tim Louis Kitchener-Conestoga
  52. Kimberley Love Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
  53. Mike MacEachern Simcoe-Grey
  54. Tito-Dante Marimpietri Oshawa
  55. David Marquis Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
  56. Bryan May Cambridge
  57. John McCallum Markham-Thornhill
  58. Stephen McCotter Perth-Wellington
  59. Karen McCrimmon Kanata-Carleton
  60. Mary Jean McFall Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  61. David McGuinty Ottawa South
  62. John McKay Scarborough-Guildwood
  63. Catherine McKenna Ottawa Centre
  64. David McPhail Sarnia-Lambton
  65. Marco Mendicino Eglinton-Lawrence
  66. Maryam Monsef Peterborough
  67. Bill Morneau Toronto Centre
  68. Joan Mouland Haldimand-Norfolk
  69. Bob Nault Kenora
  70. Jennifer O’Connell Pickering-Uxbridge
  71. Rob Oliphant Don Valley West
  72. John Oliver Oakville
  73. Katie Omstead Chatham-Kent-Leamington
  74. Kyle Peterson Newmarket-Aurora
  75. Jane Philpott Markham-Stouffville
  76. Ron Planche Niagara Falls
  77. Khalil Ramal London-Fanshawe
  78. Yasmin Ratansi Don Valley East
  79. Liz Riley Simcoe North
  80. Azim Rizvee Milton
  81. Chris Rodgers Carleton
  82. Phil Rose Niagara West
  83. Anthony Rota Nipissing-Timiskaming
  84. Kim Rudd Northumberland-Peterborough South
  85. Don Rusnak Thunder Bay-Rainy River
  86. Ruby Sahota Brampton North
  87. Raj Saini Kitchener Centre
  88. Rameshwer Sangha Brampton Centre
  89. Frank Schiller Windsor-Tecumseh
  90. Deb Schulte King-Vaughan
  91. Marc Serré Nickel Belt
  92. Judy Sgro Humber River-Black Creek
  93. Sonia Sidhu Brampton South
  94. Gagan Sikand Mississauga-Streetsville
  95. Francesco Sorbara Vaughan-Woodbridge
  96. Sven Spengemann Mississauga-Lakeshore
  97. Jennifer Stebbing Flamborough-Glanbrook
  98. Marwan Tabbara Kitchener South-Hespeler
  99. Danielle Takacs Brantford-Brant
  100. Brian Tamblyn Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
  101. Geng Tan Don Valley North
  102. Shaun Tanaka York-Simcoe
  103. Filomena Tassi Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
  104. Anne Tennier Hamilton Centre
  105. Allan Thompson Huron-Bruce
  106. Corinna Traill Durham
  107. Don Trant Wellington-Halton Hills
  108. Anita Vandenbeld Ottawa West-Nepean
  109. Adam Vaughan Spadina-Fort York
  110. Arif Virani Parkdale-High Park
  111. Susan Watt Etobicoke-Lakeshore
  112. Heather Wilson Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing
  113. Colin Wilson Barrie-Innisfil
  114. Borys Wrzesnewskyj Etobicoke Centre
  115. Kate Young London West
  116. Salma Zahid Scarborough Centre

P.E.I.

  1. Sean Casey Charlottetown
  2. Wayne Easter Malpeque
  3. Lawrence MacAulay Cardigan
  4. Robert Morrissey Egmont

Quebec

  1. Tom Allen Sherbrooke
  2. Will Amos Pontiac
  3. Ramez Ayoub Thérèse de Blainville
  4. Frank Baylis Pierrefonds-Dollard
  5. Francine Crevier Bélair Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères
  6. Janice Bélair Rolland Riviére-du-Nord
  7. Rachel Bendayan Outremont
  8. David Berthiaume Mégantic-L’Érable
  9. Marie-Claude Bibeau Compton-Stanstead
  10. Yvon Boivin Trois-Rivières
  11. Claude Boucher Lévis-Lotbiniére
  12. Melanie Boucher Jonquiere
  13. Michel Bourgeois Joliette
  14. Pierre Breton Shefford
  15. Antoine Bujold Beauport-Limoilou
  16. Pierre Cadieux Rimouski-Neigette-Témiscouata-Les Basques
  17. Claude Carpentier Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel
  18. Francois-Philippe Champagne Saint-Maurice-Champlain
  19. Pierre Côté Drummond
  20. Jean Côté Charlesbourg-Haute Saint Charles
  21. Karine Desjardins Beloeil-Chambly
  22. Marc Desmarais Richmond-Arthabaska
  23. Pierre Destrempes Berthier-Maskinonge
  24. Anju Dhillon Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle
  25. Nicola Di Iorio Saint Léonard-Saint Michel
  26. Stéphane Dion Saint-Laurent
  27. Emmanuel Dubourg Bourassa
  28. Jean-Yves Duclos Québec
  29. Adriana Dudas Repentigny
  30. Pierre Dufour Abitibi-Baie James-Nunavik-Eeyou
  31. Fayçal El-Khoury Laval-Les Îles
  32. Greg Fergus Hull-Aylmer
  33. Marc Garneau Notre-Dame-de-Grâce-Westmount
  34. David Gauvin Portneuf-Jacques Cartier
  35. David Graham Laurentides-Labelle
  36. Anthony Housefather Mount Royal
  37. Angelo Iacono Alfred-Pellan
  38. David Lametti LaSalle-Emard-Verdun
  39. Linda Lapointe Rivere des Mille Iles
  40. Diane Lebouthillier Gaspésie-Les Îles de la Madeleine
  41. Denis Lemieux Chicoutimi-LeFjord
  42. Joel Lightbound Louis-Hébert
  43. Steve MacKinnon Gatineau
  44. Rémi Massé Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapédia
  45. Nadine Medawar Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie
  46. Alexandra Mendès Brossard-Saint-Lambert
  47. Marc Miller Ville-Marie-Le Sud-Ouest-Ile-des-Sorurs
  48. Marie-Josée Normand Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Riviere-du-Loup
  49. Mick O’Grady Longueuil-Saint Hubert
  50. Denis Paradis Brome-Missisquoi
  51. Michel Picard Montarville
  52. Christine Poirier Laurier-Sainte Marie
  53. Jean-Claude Poissant La Prairie
  54. Jean Rioux Saint Jean
  55. Marwah Rizqy Hochelaga
  56. Yves Robillard Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
  57. Pablo Rodriguez Honoré-Mercier
  58. Sherry Romanado Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne
  59. Youri Rousseau Louis-Saint-Laurent
  60. Robert Sauvé Salaberry-Suroit
  61. Francis Scarpaleggia Lac-Saint-Louis
  62. Peter Schiefke Vaudreuil-Soulanges
  63. Brenda Shanahan Chateauguay-Lcolle
  64. Marie-Chantale Simard La Pointe de L’Île
  65. Claude Thibault Abitibi-Temiscamingue
  66. Louis-Charles Thouin Montcalm
  67. Mario Tremblay Manicouagan
  68. Justin Trudeau Papineau
  69. Karl Trudel Mirabel
  70. Jacques Turgeon Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis
  71. Adam Veilleux Beauce
  72. Jean-Roger Vigneau Beauport-Côte de Beaupré-Île d’Orléans-Charlevoix
  73. René Vincelette Saint Hyacinthe-Bagot

Saskatchewan

  1. Lisa Abbott Saskatoon West
  2. Della Anaquod Rgina-Qu’Appelle
  3. Cynthia Block Saskatoon-University
  4. Louis Browne Regina-Lewvan
  5. Ralph Goodale Regina-Wascana
  6. Larry Ingram Battlefords-Lloydminster
  7. Marcel Isnana Regina-Qu’Appelle
  8. Lawrence Joseph Desnethe-Missinippi-Churchill River
  9. Perry Juttla Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan
  10. Gordon Kirkby Prince Albert
  11. Tracy Muggli Saskatoon-Grasswood

Yukon

  1. Larry Bagnell

Green Party Candidates

Skip to: Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba | New Brunswick | Newfoundland and Labrador | Northwest Territories | Nova Scotia | Nunavut | Ontario | P.E.I. | Quebec | Saskatchewan | Yukon

  

Alberta

  1. Evan Bedford Red Deer-Mountain View
  2. Jacob Binnema Edmonton Strathcona
  3. Thana Boonlert Calgary Centre
  4. Pamela Bryan Edmonton West
  5. Kelly Christie Calgary Heritage
  6. Brian Deheer Fort McMurray Cold Lake
  7. Derek Demierre Calgary Nose Hill
  8. James Friesen Grande Prairie-Mackenzie
  9. Brendon Greene Sturgeon River-Parkland
  10. Judson Hansell Calgary Forest Lawn
  11. Brandie Harrop Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan
  12. Joy Hudon Edmonton-Wetaskiwin
  13. Joy Hut Edmonton-Wetaskiwin
  14. Gary Kelly Battle River-Crowfoot
  15. Valerie Kennedy Edmonton-Riverbend
  16. Taryn Knorren Calgary Signal Hill
  17. Les Kuzyk Red Deer Lacombe
  18. Sabrina Levac Peace River Westlock
  19. Mike Macdonald Banff-Airdrie
  20. Graham Mackenzie Calgary Shepard
  21. Ralph McLean Edmonton Mill Woods
  22. Kas MacMillan Lethbridge
  23. Natalie Odd Calgary Confederation
  24. David Parker Edmonton Centre
  25. Edward Reddy Calgary Skyview
  26. Brent Smith Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner
  27. Romy Tittel Foothills
  28. Chris Vallee Edmonton Manning
  29. Brennan Wauters Calgary Midnapore
  30. Sandra Wolf Lange Yellowhead
  31. Heather Workman Edmonton Griesbach
  32. Catriona Wright Calgary Rocky Ridge

British Columbia

  1. Gary Adams Kelowna Lake Country
  2. Scott Anderson Coverdale-Langley City
  3. Michael Barkusky Vancouver Granville
  4. Lisa Barrett Vancouver Centre
  5. Thomas Cheney Chilliwack-Hope
  6. Vincent Chiu Richmond Centre
  7. Larry Colero South Surrey-White Rock
  8. Kris Constable Vancouver Quadra
  9. Simmi Dhillon Langley-Aldergrove
  10. Stephen Fowler Abbotsford
  11. Chris George North Okanagan-Shuswap
  12. Arthur Green Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon
  13. Bill Green Kootenay-Columbia
  14. Matthew Greenwood Kamloops-Thompson Caribou
  15. Richard Hosein Fleetwood Port Kells
  16. Fran Hunt-Jinnouchi Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
  17. Frances Litman Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
  18. Marcus Madsen Port Moody-Coquitlam
  19. Paul Manly Nanaimo-Ladysmith
  20. Claire Martin North Vancouver
  21. Elizabeth May Saanich-Gulf Islands
  22. Paul Manly Nanaimo-Ladysmith
  23. Ken Melamed West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
  24. Robert Mellalieu Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola
  25. Brad Nickason Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam
  26. Lynne Qaurmby Burnaby North Seymour
  27. Wes Regan Vancouver East
  28. Jo-Ann Roberts Victoria
  29. Kyle Routledge New Westminster-Burnaby
  30. Pamela Sangha Surrey Newtown
  31. Brenda Sayers North Island-Powell River
  32. Laura-Leah Shaw Steveston-Richmond East
  33. David Smith North Okanagan-Shuswap
  34. Glenn Sollitt Courtenay-Alberni
  35. Peter Tam Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge
  36. Wyatt Tessari Burnaby South

Manitoba

  1. Bev Eert Portage-Lisgar
  2. August Hastmann Churchill-Keewatinook Aski
  3. Wayne James Selkirk Interlake Eastman
  4. David Neufeld Brandon-Souris
  5. Kevin Nichols Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley
  6. Andrew Park Winnipeg South Centre
  7. Kim Parke Elmwood Transcona
  8. John Redekopp Winnipeg North
  9. Adam Smith Winnipeg South
  10. Steven Stairs Kildonan-St. Paul
  11. Katharine Storey Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa
  12. Jeff Wheeldon Provencher
  13. Don Woodstock Winnipeg Centre
  14. Glenn Zaretski Saint Boniface-Saint Vital

New Brunswick

  1. Mary Lou Babineau Fredericton
  2. Dominique Breau Acadie-Bathurst
  3. Matthew Ian Clark Miramichi-Grand Lake
  4. Stephanie Coburn Fundy Royal
  5. Kevin King Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
  6. Gayla MacIntosh New Brunswick Southwest
  7. Sharon Murphy Saint John-Rothesay
  8. Terry Wishart Tobique-Mactaquac

Newfoundland and Labrador

  1. Krista Byrne-Puumala Avalon
  2. Terry Cormier Long Range Mountains
  3. David Peters St. John’s East

Nova Scotia

  1. Richard Biggar South Shore-St. Margaret’s
  2. Jason Blanch Cumberland-Colchester
  3. Will Cooper Kings-Hants
  4. David Hachey Central Nova
  5. Adrianna MacKinnon Sydney-Victoria
  6. Brynn Nheiley Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
  7. Thomas Trappenberg Halifax
  8. Clark Walton West Nova
  9. Richard Zurawski Halifax West

Nunavut

  1. Spencer Rocchi

Ontario

  1. Ayub Akhtar Etobicoke North
  2. Chris Albinati Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
  3. Raheem Aman Hamilton Mountain
  4. Mini Batra Milton
  5. Colin Biggin Toronto Centre
  6. Saul Bottcher Brampton Centre
  7. Brent Bouteiller Wellington-Halton Hills
  8. Kevin Brandt Brantford-Brant
  9. Michele Braniff Cambridge
  10. Craig Cameron Whitby-Oshawa
  11. David Clow Niagara Centre
  12. Jean-Luc Cooke Nepean
  13. Deborah Coyne Carleton
  14. Sharon Danley Spadina-Fort York
  15. Michael Dempsey Oshawa
  16. Nira Dookeran Ottawa-Vanier
  17. Carol Dyck London North Centre
  18. Wanye Ettinger Haldimand-Norfolk
  19. Mike Farlow Oxford
  20. Kevin Farmer Toronto-St. Paul’s
  21. JoAnne Fleming Simcoe-Grey
  22. Karthika Gobinath Brampton West
  23. Shaun Hatton Brampton South
  24. Christopher Hill Mississauga-Streetsville
  25. Glen Hodgson Parry Sound-Mukoka
  26. Bruce Hyer Thunder Bay-Superior North
  27. Jim Johnston Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
  28. John Jonson York South-Weston
  29. Bob Jonkman Kitchener-Conestoga
  30. Elvin Kao Markham-Unionville
  31. Elaine Kennedy Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
  32. Max Kennedy Timmins-James Bay
  33. Stefan Klietsch Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
  34. Martin Lancaster Barrie-Springwater Oro-Medonte
  35. Vanessa Long Newmarket-Aurora
  36. William MacCallum Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
  37. Eleni MacDonald Scarborough North
  38. Cameron Mather Hastings-Lennox and Addington
  39. Stuart McCall Nickel Belt
  40. Ember McKillop Kenora
  41. Gord Miller Guelph
  42. Tom Milroy Ottawa Centre
  43. Bronagh Morgan Elgin-Middlesex-London
  44. Raphael Morin Orleans
  45. Anthony Navarro Pickering-Uxbridge
  46. Linh Nguyen Mississauga Centre
  47. Bonnie North Barrie-Innisfil
  48. Myles O’Brien Markham-Stouffville
  49. Peter Ormond Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
  50. Anita Payne Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston
  51. Matthew Peloza London-Fanshawe
  52. Nicole Peltier Nipissing-Timiskaming
  53. Christy Radbourne Thunder Bay-Rainy River
  54. Ann Raney King-Vaughan
  55. Lorraine Reckmans Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  56. John Redins Ottawa South
  57. Shawn Rizvi Etobicoke Centre
  58. David Robinson Sudbury
  59. Andrew Roblin Mississauga-Erin Mills
  60. Randall Sach Beaches-East York
  61. Angela Salewsky Etobicoke-Lakeshore
  62. Ute Schmid-Jones Hamilton Centre
  63. Cody Sebben Perth-Wellington
  64. Adnan Shahbaz Oakville North Burlington
  65. Patricia Sinnott Northumberland-Peterborough South
  66. Peter Smith Sarnia-Lambton
  67. Steven Soos Niagara Falls
  68. Jutta Splettstoesser Huron-Bruce
  69. Daniel Stein Davenport
  70. Peter Stubbins Simcoe North
  71. Tommy Taylor Scarborough Southwest
  72. Lindsay Thompson Scarborough Centre
  73. Polly Thornham Brampton North
  74. Chris Tolley Toronto-Danforth
  75. Nathan Townend Kingston and the Islands
  76. Nancy Urekar Dufferin-Caledon
  77. Dave Urquhart Flamborough-Glanbrook
  78. Richard Walsh Waterloo
  79. David Weber Kitchener South-Hespeler
  80. Nicholas Wendler Kitchener Centre
  81. Andrew West Kanata-Carleton
  82. Nicholas D. Wright University-Rosedale

P.E.I.

  1. Teresa Doyle Cardigan
  2. Lynne Lund Malpeque
  3. Becka Viau Charlottetown

Quebec

  1. Olivier Adam Montarville
  2. Lorraine Banville LaSalle-Émard-Verdun
  3. François Beauchamp Laurentides-Labelle
  4. Aline Bégin Abitibi-Téminscamingue
  5. André Bélisle Bellechasse-Les Etchmeins-Lévis
  6. Patrick Benoit Abitibi-Baie James-Nunavik-Eeyou
  7. Vincent Carbonneau Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle
  8. François Chabot Manicouagan
  9. Rohan Crichton, Lac Saint Louis
  10. David Cox La Pointe de l’Île
  11. Bradford Dean Lac Saint Louis
  12. Guy Dostaler Gatineau
  13. Dalila Elhak Beauport-Limoilou
  14. Roger Fleury Hull-Aylmer
  15. Cyrille Giraud Laurier-Sainte Marie
  16. Daniel Green Ville Marie-Le Sud Ouest-Île des Soeurs
  17. Colin Griffiths Pontiac
  18. Diane Jalbert Compton-Standstead
  19. Fodé Kerfalla Yansané Beloeil-Chambly
  20. Audrey Lamarche Argenteuil-La Petite Nation
  21. Tim Landry Mount Royal
  22. Jici Lauzon Pierre Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères
  23. Joey Leckman Rivière du Nord
  24. Mario Leclerc Longueuil-Charles-Lemoyne
  25. Alain Leduc Laval-Les Îles
  26. Gilles Mercier Ahuntsic-Cartierville
  27. Melissa Miscione Saint Léonard-Saint Michel
  28. Mathieu Morin Joliette
  29. Cindy Moynan Shefford
  30. Sameer Mudleen Rosemont-La Petite Patrie
  31. Mario Picard Richmond-Arthabaska
  32. François Pilon Outremont
  33. Cassandra Poitras Longueuil-Saint Hubert
  34. Danny Polifroni Papineau
  35. Claude Poudrier Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel
  36. John Tromp Saint Laurent
  37. Alec Ware Rivière des Mille Îles
  38. Anne-Marie Saint Cerny Hochelaga
  39. Melissa Kate Wheeler Notre Dame de Grace-Westmount
  40. Fodé Yansané Beloeil-Chambly
  41. Abraham Weizfeld Pierrefonds-Dollard
  42. Térésa Wrzesinski Brome-Missiquoi

Saskatchewan

  1. Mark Bigland-Pritchard Saskatoon-Grasswood
  2. William Caton Cypress Hills Grassland
  3. Greg Chatterson Regina-Qu’Appelle
  4. Tamela Friesen Regina-Lewvan
  5. Elaine Hughes Yorkton Melville
  6. Warren Koch Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River
  7. Lynn Oliphant Carlton Trail Eagle Creek
  8. Frances Simonson Regina-Wascana
  9. Byron Tenkink Prince Albert
  10. Glendon Toews Saskatoon West

Yukon

  1. Frank de Jong Yukon

View Conservative Party’s candidates

View New Democratic Party’s candidates

View Liberal Party’s candidates

View Green Party’s candidates

  

—Compiled by Abbas Rana and Bea Vongdouangchanh. Please send updates to arana@hilltimes.com.