Not running mps

PUBLISHED : Monday, Sept. 21, 2015 11:09 AM

Conservative MPs Not Running

NameRiding Vote Won In 2011
Diane AblonczyCalgary-Nose Hill, Alta.70.2%
Mike AllenTobique-Mactaquac, N.B.62.7%
Rob AndersCalgary West, Alta.62.2%
Ray BoughenPalliser, Sask.47%
Garry BrietkreuzYorkton-Melville, Sask.68.9%
Rod BruinoogeWinnipeg South, Man.52.2%
Pat DavidsonSarnia-Lambton, Ont.52%
Barry DevolinHaliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock, Ont.60%
Heritage Minister Shelly GloverSaint Boniface, Man.50.3%
Peter GoldringEdmonton East, Alta.52.%
Dick HarrisCariboo-Prince George, B.C.56.2%
Laurie HawnEdmonton Centre, Alta.48%
Russ HiebertSouth Surrey-White Rock-Cloverdale, B.C.54.6%
Randy KampPitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission, B.C.54.3%
Gerald KeddySouth Shore-St. Margaret’s, N.S.43.1%
Greg KerrWest Nova, N.S.47%
Ed KomarnickiSouris-Moose Mountain, Sask.74%
Justice Minister Peter MacKayCentral Nova, N.S.56.8%
Colin MayesOkanagan-Shuswap, B.C.55.4%
Industry Minister James MoorePort Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam, B.C.56.07%
Rick NorlockNorthumberland-Quinte West, Ont.53.8%
Gordon O’ConnorCarleton-Mississippi Mills, Ont.57%
International Development Minister Christian ParadisMégantic-L’Érable, Que.49.1%
LaVar PayneMedicine Hat, Alta.71.5%
Joe PrestonElgin-Middlesex-London, Ont.57.5%
James RajotteEdmonton-Leduc, Alta63.57%
Gary SchellenbergerPerth-Wellington, Ont.54.5%
Joy SmithKildonan-St. Paul, Man.58.2%
Brian StorsethWestlock-St. Paul, Alta.77.8%
Maurice VellacottSaskatoon-Wanuskewin, Sask.58.4%

 

NDP MPs Not Running

NameRiding Vote Won In 2011
Alex AtamanenkoBritish Columbia Southern Interior, B.C.50.9%
Tyrone BenskinJeanne-Le Ber, Que.44.7%
Tarik BrahmiSaint-Jean, Que.47.5%
Chris CharltonHamilton Mountain, Ont.47.2%
Joe ComartinWindsor-Tecumseh, Ont.49.9%
Jean CrowderNanaimo-Cowichan, B.C.48.9%
Libby DaviesVancouver East, B.C.62.8%
Yvon GodinAcadie-Bathurst, N.B.69.7%
Pierre JacobBrome-Missisquoi, Que.42.6%
Alexandrine LatendresseLouis-Saint-Laurent, Que.39.9%
Marc-André MorinLaurentides-Labelle, Que.43.8%
Marie-Claude MorinSaint-Hyacinthe-Bagot, Que.52.4%
Francine RaynaultJoliette, Que.47.3%

Liberal MPs Not Running

NameRiding Vote Won In 2011
Gerry ByrneHumber-St. Barbe-Baie Verte, Nfld.57%
Irwin CotlerMount Royal, Que.41.4%
Ted HsuKingston and the Islands, Ont.39.3%
Lise St-DenisSaint-Maurice-Champlain, Que.39.1%
Frank ValerioteGuelph43%

Bloc Québécois MPs Not Running

NameRiding Vote Won In 2011
Claude PatryJonquière-Alma, Que.43.4%

Independent MPs Not Running

NameRiding Vote Won In 2011
André BellavanceRichmond-Arthabaska, Que.33.8%
Sana HassainiaVerchères-Les Patriotes, Que.43.3%
James LunneyNanaimo-Alberni, B.C.46.4%
Massimo PacettiSaint Leonard-Saint Michel, Que.42.3%